top of content area
Start of Content

Paslode IM350 Framing Nailer Parts

Home > Spare Parts > Paslode Parts > Paslode 1st Fix Gas Nailers >  Paslode IM350 Framing Nailer Parts

An exploded drawing and spare parts listing for the Paslode IM350 framing nailer.

The Spark Unit Assembly No.21, The Moulded Circuit Assembly No.22 & The Spark Plug Contact Assembly No.23 Are Not Shown In The Drawing But Are Available.
Move your mouse over the diagram to zoom in
Paslode IM350 Framing Nailer Parts
 Ex. VATInc. VAT 
1FILTER GRILLE
900320
7.34 8.81
2FILTER
900315
7.43 8.92
3FAN MOTOR ASSY WITH PCB, WASHER & FLAT RETAINING RING CT-II
900469
97.39 116.87
4RETAINING RING 250-II
900300
2.29 2.75
5OBSOLETE
006562
6MOTOR MOUNT CT-II
900470
21.25 25.50
7RETAINING RING IM 350 (CURVED)
401355
0.83 1.00
8SHOULDER SCREW 10-24 x 1-1/2 CAP IMCT
901063
3.34 4.01
9WASHER SC
008388
2.22 2.66
10MOTOR SLEEVE IM350 SC
401356
3.16 3.79
11SPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY CT SC INCLUDES O-RING
900286
10.04 12.05
12PUSH ROD CT SC
404428
5.31 6.37
13BRACKET, CYLINDER HEAD
404453
3.48 4.18
14ACTUATOR BUSH CT
404432
5.49 6.59
15ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY CT SC (OLD NO. 404444)
900966
8.72 10.46
16ACTUATOR PIN CT
404433
8.11 9.73
17STEM ADAPTER IM350 SC
401340
3.75 4.50
18CYLINDER HEAD MACHINED CT-II
900471
31.99 38.39
19O-RING IM350/CT SC
403992
9.91 11.89
20FAN BLADE ASSEMBLY SC
403167
10.59 12.71
21SPARK UNIT ASSEMBLY CT-II SC
900474
90.39 108.47
22MOULDED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (OLD NO. 900475)
013676
44.61 53.53
23SPARK PLUG CONTACT ASSEMBLY CT-II
900478
5.94 7.13
24H.T. CABLE CLIP "E S U WIRE" CT
900231
3.34 4.01
25SCREW THREAD FORMING 6-32 x 1/4 CT
403987
2.34 2.81
26HANDLE ASSEMBLY KIT LEFT & RIGHT
900461 OBSOLETE
27ROLLER LEVER ASSEMBLY CT
013680
7.74 9.29
28REMOVED
404447
29SCREW THREAD FORMING 6 x 3/8
404702
2.45 2.94
30NAIL CHANNEL CT SC
404436
20.04 24.05
31COVER PLATE-MAGAZINE CT
404441
16.43 19.72
32SHOULDER SCREW 10-32 x 1/2
901222
3.16 3.79
33CAP & GRILLE ASSY (CT) OLD NO. 900465
901321
18.07 21.68
34WEAR PLATE, CHAMBER LOCK CT
404412
9.91 11.89
35SCREW PLASTITE 8-16 x 7/8
900453
1.40 1.68
36WARNING LABEL IM250A SC*
900508 OBSOLETE
37MAGAZINE CHANNEL CT SC
404442
20.40 24.48
38SEMS SCREW 8-32 x 1/2 SC
900594
3.87 4.64
39FLAT WASHER NO.8 F250S F400S PSN90 PSN100
404414
2.32 2.78
40FOLLOWER LOCKOUT BAR CT SC
404451
7.74 9.29
41SHEAR BLOCK ASSEMBLY CT
901203
35.76 42.91
44TRIGGER CT SC
404435
6.53 7.84
45CHAMBER LOCK BAR CT SC
900269
5.76 6.91
46TRIGGER SPRING CT SC
404927
3.54 4.25
47RETAINING RING IM 350 SC
401328
3.84 4.61
48PISTON RING IM350 SC
401461
8.90 10.68
49PISTON ASSEMBLY CT SC
404485
57.21 68.65
50COMBUSTION CHAMBER ASSEMBLY CT SC
900521
80.49 96.59
51PIN
404287 OBSOLETE
52BUMPER CT SC
404419
9.74 11.69
53SPRING CT SC
404411
3.67 4.40
54SEAL RING IMCT SC
404482
8.00 9.60
55SLEEVE ASSEMBLY (STEEL RING) CT
901204
119.72 143.66
56RUBBER STOP CT SC
404464
6.55 7.86
57REED VALVE CT SC
404424
6.17 7.40
58MUFFLER CT SC
404422
8.69 10.43
59MUFFLER COVER CT SC
404423
8.88 10.66
60TOOTHED WASHER CT
404468
1.76 2.11
61SEMS SCREW-TORX THREAD FORMING 8-32 x 7/16 CT SC
900596
2.33 2.80
62SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW 10-24 x 1.1/8 (OLD NO. 013681)
403816
3.82 4.58
63BUSHING, SHEAR BLOCK
404445
4.11 4.93
64WEAR PLATE, NOSE CT SC OLD NO. 900975
404417
10.45 12.54
65UPPER PROBE CT SC
404410
22.27 26.72
66LOWER PROBE IMCT-RD SC
900982
12.72 15.26
67SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW SEMS 10-32 x 1/2 SC
900592
3.56 4.27
68TIE BAR IM350 SC
401380
5.76 6.91
69REMOVED
900425
70HOUSING ASSEMBLY CT SC
404704
28.27 33.92
71BELT HOOK CT SC
900289
11.38 13.66
72LABEL (OLD NO. 404390)
013670 (404390)
1.95 2.34
73RETAINING RING SLEEVE CT
900980
10.49 12.59
74SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW SEMS 10-24 x 5/8 SC
900593
3.56 4.27
75FOLLOWER CT SC
403985
11.08 13.30
77SNAP RETAINING RING CT SC
901202
3.67 4.40
78SPRING PIN CT SC
403986
4.61 5.53
79FOLLOWER GUIDE CT SC
403984
9.74 11.69
80FOLLOWER BUTTON CT SC
900297
5.01 6.01
81SPRING, LOCKOUT BAR CT SC
404457
3.67 4.40
82BATTERY CONTACT PAD CT SC
404922
4.49 5.39
83FUEL CELL / BATTERY PAD - IM250 / 350
401450
2.06 2.47
84SCREW TX HEAD CT*
405141
4.52 5.42
85CAGE STOP CT-RD SC
900983
6.04 7.25
86EXHAUST BAFFLE CT
404426
6.18 7.42
87REED PLATE CT
404425
10.78 12.94
88TORX MACHINE SCREW 8-32 x 5/8 CT
900969
3.50 4.20
89O-RING SEAL IIC / CHAMBER CT
900481
4.65 5.58
90WARNING LABEL IM250A*
900497 OBSOLETE
91COMBUSTION CHAMBER RING
900372
22.78 27.34
92COMBUSTION CHAMBER (SEE ITEM 50)
404407
93SEMS SCREW TX 8-32 x 3/8 CT
900595
2.33 2.80
94REMOVED
004238
95NAMEPLATE
013673
2.30 2.76
96OPTICAL TUBE CT-II
900427
6.17 7.40
97WASHER MOTOR SHAFT CT-II
900468
2.54 3.05
98REMOVED
900349
99BRASS INSERT
900546
3.39 4.07
100THREAD FORMING SEMS SCREW WITH WASHER 6-19 x 3/8
900597
3.16 3.79
spacer
End of Content